Scholarships and Awards - Winners by Campus (2015 Fall/2016 Winter)

(Updated on Thursday, May 19, 2016)

pointer Baie Verte

Abbagail Payne from Harbour Round, NL |  Welder Program |  $1800  |  Hibernia Women in Industrial Trades & Engineering Technology Bursary 
Andrew Goudie from Springdale, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Anthony Andrews from Arviat, NU |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1800  |  Hibernia Diversity Award 
Brandon Snow from Harbour Round, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 
James Mulrooney from Grand Falls-Windsor, NL |  Welder Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Award 
Jason Penney from Wabush, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1500  |  Hebron Diversity Award 
Kaitlin Payne from Harbour Round, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Kenneth Sheppard from Sheppardville, NL |  Welder Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Lucas Sacrey from Baie Verte, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $500  |  Scotiabank Bursary 
Ryan Carlisle from Mount Pearl, NL |  Construction/ Industrial Electrician Program |  $1500  |  A. Harvey Group of Companies Entrance Scholarship 

pointer Bay St. George

Bradley Aucoin from Stephenville, NL |  Sound Recording and Production Program |  $1000  |  Juno Legacy Fund Scholarship 
Brandon Penney from Clarenville, NL |  Sound Recording and Production Program |  $1000  |  Skinner Memorial Scholarship 
Christine Chuyko from Pasadena, NL |  Cook Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Collin MacDonald from Burgeo, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1386  |  Flight 491 Memorial Fund Scholarship 
Colton Crouse from Dartmouth, NS |  Film and Video Program |  $1000  |  Juno Legacy Fund Scholarship 
Cory LeCoure from Stephenville, NL |  Primary Care Paramedicine Program |  $500  |  PGI - NL Educational Entrance Scholarship 
Derek Cosgrove from Rocky Harbour, NL |  Mobile Crane Operator Program |  $1000  |  Avian Group - Osprey Scholarship 
Devon Beckett from Westport, NL |  Heavy Duty Equipment Technician Program |  $500  |  Scotiabank Bursary 
Donovon Bussey from St. Lunaire-Griquet, NL |  Video Game Design Program |  $500  |  Atlantic Credit Unions (NL) Bursary 
Edward Blake Gosse from Stephenville, NL |  Comprehensive Arts & Science (CAS) Transition Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Felicity Pinsent from Kippens, NL |  Office Administration Records & Information Management Program |  $1000  |  Prima Information Solutions Bursary 
Katelyn Peddle from Corner Brook, NL |  Truck and Transport Mechanic Program |  $500  |  Atlantic Provinces Trucking Association Bursary 
Kayla Ajtay from Stephenville, NL |  Business Administration Program |  $500  |  PGI - NL Educational Entrance Scholarship 
Kyle Auchinleck from St. John's, NL |  Sound Recording and Production Program |  $1000  |  Centenary of Responsible Government 
Lance Bennett from Flat Bay, NL |  Powerline Technician Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Lauren Eddy from Bonavista, NL |  Sound Recording and Production Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Artist 
Lori Dollard from Stephenville, NL |  Business Administration - Accounting Program |  $1000  |  Centenary of Responsible Government 
Lori Dollard from Stephenville, NL |  Business Administration - Accounting Program |  $1000  |  Oil and Gas Week Scholarship 
Lori Gardner from Corner Brook, NL |  Community Studies Program |  $1000  |  Skinner Memorial Scholarship 
Matthew Jordan from Forteau, NL |  Automotive Service Technician Program |  $500  |  IODE Canada Labrador Bursary 
Miranda Schmit from Port au Port, NL |  Business Administration Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Award 
Nathan Roberts from Forteau, NL |  Heavy Duty Equipment Technician Program |  $500  |  IODE Canada Labrador Bursary 
Oswell Croucher from Beaumont, NL |  Heavy Equipment Operator Program |  $1000  |  Avian Group - Eagle Scholarship 
Patrick Hancock from L'Anse au Loup, NL |  Heavy Duty Equipment Technician Program |  $500  |  IODE Canada Labrador Bursary 
Tammy Kendell from Corner Brook, NL |  Heavy Duty Equipment Technician Program |  $500  |  PGI - NL Educational Entrance Scholarship 
Tara Sparkes from Stephenville, NL |  Primary Care Paramedicine Program |  $500  |  Baggett Paramedic Student Achievement Award 
Tayler Carroll from Stephenville, NL |  Community Studies Program |  $1000  |  Skinner Memorial Scholarship 
Timothy Legge from St. David's, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1386  |  Flight 491 Memorial Fund Scholarship 
Travis Rolls from Corner Brook, NL |  Truck and Transport Mechanic Program |  $500  |  Atlantic Provinces Trucking Association Bursary 
Vern Abbott from Stephenville, NL |  Heavy Equipment Operator Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 

pointer Bonavista

Brent Monks from Bonavista, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Charles Thorne from Mount Pearl, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Jillian Donovan from Catalina, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Award 
John Thorne from Mount Pearl, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1000  |  Vale NL Maintenance Trades Bursary 
Lloyd Porter from Bonavista, NL |  Cook Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Wanda Mackey from Melrose, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $500  |  Scotiabank Bursary 

pointer Burin

Alexandra Duguay from Garnish, NL |  Welder Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Alexandra Duguay from Garnish, NL |  Welder Program |  $300  |  Chevron Welder Scholarship 
Cassidy Butler from Burin, NL |  Office Administration Executive Program |  $800  |  CNA Legacy - Bus & IT Distinction Scholarship 
Chantelle Pardy from Grand Le Pierre, NL |  Office Administration - Executive Program |  $1000  |  Centenary of Responsible Government 
Colin Faulkner from Elliston, NL |  Welder Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Award 
Colin Murphy from Parker's Cove, NL |  Welding Engineering Technician Program |  $500  |  AETTNL Scholarship 
Dylan Coady from Little St. Lawrence, NL |  Sheet Metal Program |  $500  |  Scotiabank Bursary 
Felicia Harnett from Marystown, NL |  Office Administration - Executive Program |  $1000  |  Centenary of Responsible Government 
Gloria Chilopora from Burin, NL |  Cook Program |  $1386  |  Flight 491 Memorial Fund Scholarship 
Jean Hynes from Winterland, NL |  Office Administration - Executive Program |  $1000  |  Centenary of Responsible Government 
Jill Strang from Lawn, NL |  Welder Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Jim Webster from Burin, NL |  Welder Program |  $1500  |  Hebron Diversity Award 
Kayla Lake from St. Lawrence, NL |  Sheet Metal Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Mason Hollett from Marystown, NL |  Welding Engineering Technician Program |  $900  |  Chevron Engineering Technology Scholarship 
Megan Collier from Paradise, NL |  Welder Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 
Melissa Hartson from Burin, NL |  Welding Engineering Technician Program |  $900  |  Chevron Women in Engineering Technology & Industrial Trades 
Nicole Riggs from Bay De Verde, NL |  Non-Destructive Testing Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 
Victoria Coady from Marystown, NL |  ComprehensiveArts & Science (CAS) Transfer Program |  $250  |  College of the North Atlantic Student Union Bursary 

pointer Carbonear

Alicia Collins from Carbonear, NL |  Home Support Worker/ Personal Care Attendant Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Ashley Patten from St. John's, NL |  Carpenter Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Award 
Betty Ann Adams from Victoria, NL |  Home Support Worker/ Personal Care Attendant Program |  $500  |  PGI - NL Educational Entrance Scholarship 
Cailey Drover from Upper Island Cove, NL |  First Year Engineering Technology Program |  $1386  |  Flight 491 Memorial Fund Bursary 
Hughie Smith from Carbonear, NL |  First Year Engineering Technology Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Jennifer Hynes from Bay Robert's, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1000  |  Vale NL Maintenance Trades Bursary 
Jeremy Morgan-Chollet from Harbour Grace, NL |  comprehensiveArts & Science (CAS) Transition Program |  $800  |  CNA Legacy - Academic Programs Distinction Scholarship 
Jeremy Morgan- Chollett from Harbour Grace, NL |  Comprehensive Arts and Science: Transition Program |  $500  |  Ocean Ranger Memorial Award 
Kayla Cole from Victoria, NL |  Community Studies Program |  $250  |  College of the North Atlantic Student Union Bursary 
Leslie Norman from Carbonear, NL |  comprehensiveArts & Science (CAS) Transfer Program |  $500  |  Scotiabank Bursary 
Natasha Boland from Carbonear, NL |  Community Studies Program |  $500  |  Atlantic Credit Unions (NL) Bursary 
Sabrina Jenkins from Carbonear, NL |  Practical Nursing Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Sarah Simmons from Paradise, NL |  Community Studies Program |  $500  |  Atlantic Credit Unions (NL) Bursary 

pointer Clarenville

Alanna Pynn from Port Blandford, NL |  Steamfitter/Pipefitter Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Alexandra Phillips from Clarenville, NL |  Business Administration - Accounting Program |  $500  |  Enactus Clarenville Spirit Award 
Alisha Avery from Hillview, NL |  Business Administration - Accounting Program |  non-monetary |  Exceptional Student Award 
Ashley Drover from Sunnyside, NL |  Office Administration Program |  $250  |  Clarenville Campus Entrance Scholarship 
Ben Parsons from Dover, NL |  Steamfitter/Pipefitter Program |  $250  |  Clarenville Campus Entrance Scholarship 
Brittany Hobbs from Lethbridge, NL |  Office Administration Executive Program |  $1000  |  Avian Group - Kittiwake Scholarship 
Brittany Hobbs from Lethbridge, NL |  Office Administration Executive Program |  non-monetary |  Keyboarding Skills Award 
Caitlin Bolt from Grand Le Pierre, NL |  Practical Nursing Program |  $1386  |  Flight 491 Memorial Fund Bursary 
Colin Hillard from Codroy, NL |  Carpenter Program |  $500  |  Malcolm Tucker Distinction Award 
Colin Hillard from Codroy, NL |  Carpenter Program |  non-monetary |  Exceptional Student Award 
Damien Davis from St. John's, NL |  Steamfitter/Pipefitter Program |  $500  |  Chevron Industrial Trades Scholarship 
Damien Davis from St. John's, NL |  Steamfitter/Pipefitter Program |  non-monetary |  Exceptional Student Award 
Dylan Sheppard from St George's, NL |  Steamfitter/Pipefitter Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 
Dylan Sheppard from St George's, NL |  Steamfitter/Pipefitter Program |  $250  |  Wall of Success 
Emily Mouland from Musgrave Harbour, NL |  Office Administration Executive Program |  $500  |  Atlantic Credit Unions (NL) Bursary 
Emily Mouland from Musgrave Harbour, NL |  Office Administration Executive Program |  $300  |  Exceptional Student Award 
Emily Mouland from Musgrave Harbour, NL |  Office Administration Executive Program |  non-monetary |  Mills Pittman & Twyne Distinction Award 
Kayla Chaulk from Port aux Basques, NL |  Home Support Worker/Personal Care Attendant Program |  $250  |  Clarenville Campus Entrance Scholarship 
Kayla Thibault from Clarenville, NL |  Business Administration Program |  $250  |  Clarenville Campus Entrance Scholarship 
Kayla Thibault from Grand Falls-Windsor, NL |  Business Administration Program |  $1000  |  Clarenville Inn Distinction Award 
Keelee Pham from Spaniard's Bay, NL |  ComprehensiveArts & Science (CAS) Transition Program |  $500  |  PGI - NL Educational Entrance Bursary 
Kelly Butler from Bonavista, NL |  Home Support Worker/Personal Care Attendant Program |  non-monetary |  Exceptional Student Award 
Leslie Ann Vardy from Hickmans Harbour, NL |  Office Administration Program |  non-monetary |  Exceptional Student Award 
Lisa Jones from Melrose, NL |  Home Support Worker/ Personal Care Attendant Program |  $500  |  Scotiabank Bursary 
Lori Carter from Glovertown, NL |  Practical Nursing Program |  $250  |  Clarenville Campus Entrance Scholarship 
Lucas Clarke from St. Lawrence, NL |  Carpenter Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 
Marlena Carew from Clarenville, NL |  Steamfitter/Pipefitter Program |  $1386  |  Flight 491 Memorial Fund Bursary 
Melanie Power from Bonavista, NL |  Practical Nursing Program |  non-monetary |  Exceptional Student Award 
Natalie Coombs from Terrenceville, NL |  Home Support Worker/ Personal Care Attendant Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Nicholas Pope from Pool's Island, NL |  Steamfitter/Pipefitter Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 
Rae-Lene Parrott from Clarenville, NL |  Home Support Worker/ Personal Care Attendant Program |  $1386  |  Flight 491 Memorial Fund Bursary 
Riley Hulan from Clarenville, NL |  Carpenter Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 
Robert Greeley from Clarenville, NL |  Comprehensive Arts & Science (CAS) Transition Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Robert Greeley from Clarenville, NL |  Comprehensive Arts & Science (CAS) Transition Program |  $250  |  Clarenville Campus Entrance Scholarship 
Robin Meadus from Port Blandford, NL |  Business Administration- HRM Program |  non-monetary |  Exceptional Student Award 
Ty McAlpine from Trinity, NL |  Carpenter Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 
Ty McAlpine from Trinity, NL |  Carpenter Program |  $250  |  Clarenville Campus Entrance Scholarship 
Yvette Mahaney from Clarenville, NL |  Business Administration Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Award 

pointer Corner Brook

Alexis Locke from Deer Lake, NL |  Business Administration Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
April James from L'Anse au Clair, NL |  First Year Engineering Program |  $500  |  IODE Canada Labrador Bursary 
Benjamin Vail from Corner Brook, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1386  |  Flight 491 Memorial Fund Scholarship 
Candy Kennedy from Corner Brook, NL |  Early Childhood Education Program |  $1000  |  Can. Federation of University Women 
Chantel Nicolle from Rocky Harbour, NL |  Environmental Technology Advanced Program |  $900  |  Chevron Engineering Technology Scholarship 
Christi Hussey from Corner Brook, NL |  Welder Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 
Christina Slaney from Corner Brook, NL |  Civil Engineering Technology Program |  $2500  |  Paul Magee Memorial Achievement Award 
Christina Slaney from Corner Brook, NL |  Civil Engineering Program |  $500  |  AETTNL Scholarship 
Colby Spencer from Corner Brook, NL |  Civil Engineering Technology Program |  $1000  |  Avian Group - Jaeger Scholarship 
Gloria Manning from Corner Brook, NL |  Business Administration Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty and Staff Achievement Award (Certificate) 
Gregory Patey from Corner Brook, NL |  Civil Engineering Technology Program |  $1000  |  Heavy Civil Association of NL Scholarship 
Gregory Patey from Corner Brook, NL |  Civil Engineering Program |  $500  |  AETTNL Scholarship 
Jacob Young from Deer Lake, NL |  Process Operations Engin Tech Program |  $500  |  AETTNL Scholarship 
Jessica Mardel-Ferreira from Corner Brook, NL |  Business Administration Program |  $500  |  Scotiabank Bursary 
Joshua McGrath from Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL |  First Year Engineering Technology Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Kendra Gibbons from St. Barbe, NL |  Civil Engineering Technology Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Award 
Michael Hedderson from St. Lunaire-Griquet, NL |  Process Operations Engineering Technology Program |  $1000  |  Avian Group - Auk Scholarship 
Michael Seaward from Corner Brook, NL |  Software Development Program |  $1000  |  Canadian Scholarship Trust Plan Bursary 
Michel Ungurain from Corner Brook, NL |  Fish & Wildlife Technician Program |  $400  |  CNA Faculty and Staff Bursary 
Miguel Jones from Corner Brook, NL |  First Year Engineering Technology Program |  $1500  |  Hebron Diversity Award 
Mike Brake from Corner Brook, NL |  Process Operations Engineering Technology Program |  $500  |  Atlantic Credit Unions (NL) Bursary 
Natasha Moore from Pasadena, NL |  Fish & Wildlife Technician Program |  $800  |  CNA Legacy-Tourism/Nat Resources Distinction Scholarship 
Robin Ann Robinson from Corner Brook, NL |  Civil Engineering Technology Program |  $500  |  Stantec Community Award 
Ryan Myles from Corner Brook, NL |  Electronics Engineering Technician Program |  $900  |  Chevron Engineering Technology Scholarship 
Steve Walsh from St.John's, NL |  Power Engineering 4th Class Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Tina Diamond from Corner Brook, NL |  Business Administration Program |  $1000  |  CNA Faculty and Staff Achievement Award (Diploma) 

pointer Distributed Learning

Katie Murray from St. John's, NL |  Web Development Program |  $1000  |  Centenary of Responsible Government 
Kristen Goose from St. John's, NL |  Office Administration Program |  $1000  |  Canadian Scholarship Trust Plan Scholarship 
Meghan Dunphy from Mt. Carmel, NL |  Office Administration Medical Program |  $1000  |  Canadian Scholarship Trust Plan Scholarship 
Melissa Grouchy from Mount Pearl, NL |  Web Development Program |  $1000  |  Centenary of Responsible Government 
Sarah Connors from Goulds, NL |  Office Administration Executive Program |  $500  |  John H. Barry Business Memorial Scholarship 

pointer Gander

Adam Drake from Long Cove, NL |  Aircraft Maintenance Engineering Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 
Andrew Cater from Grand Falls-Windsor, NL |  Instrumentation & Control Technician Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Andrew Cater from Grand Falls-Windsor, NL |  Instrumentation & Control Technician Program |  $500  |  John J. Dwyer Memorial Entrance Bursary 
Anika Schingnitz from Gander, NL |  Aircraft Maintenance Engineering Program |  $1386  |  Flight 491 Memorial Fund Scholarship 
Christa Lane from Glovertown, NL |  Hairstylist Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Jalai Al-Yazidi from Gander, NL |  Aircraft Maintenance Engineering Program |  $1386  |  Flight 491 Memorial Fund Bursary 
Jessica Freake from Appleton, NL |  comprehensiveArts & Science (CAS) Transition Program |  $500  |  PGI - NL Educational Entrance Bursary 
Justin Stewart from Quispamsis, NB |  Aircraft Maintenance Engineering Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Nickolas Barnable from Gander, NL |  Instrumentation & Control Technician Program |  $500  |  Chevron Industrial Trades Scholarship 
Rochelle Clarke from Gander, NL |  Aircraft Maintenance Engineering Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Award 
Yasir Alhaideri from St. John's, NL |  Aircraft Maintenance Engineering Program |  $500  |  Scotiabank Bursary 

pointer Grand Falls-Windsor

Ace Dyke from Grand Falls-Windsor, NL |  Medical Laboratory Assistant Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Angela Healey from Grand Falls-Windsor, NL |  Renovation Technician Program |  $800  |  CNA Legacy - Industrial Trades Distinction Scholarship 
Dakota King from Bishop's Falls, NL |  Renovation Technician Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Gabrielle Costello from Durrell, NL |  Practical Nurse Program |  $3500  |  Fairfax Financial Holdings Limited Entrance Bursary 2014 
Lisa King from Grand Falls Windsor, NL |  Community Studies Program |  $1000  |  Centenary of Responsible Government 
Lisa Rae Girvan from Grand Falls-Windsor, NL |  Community Studies Program |  $800  |  CNA Legacy - Applied Arts Distinction Scholarship 
Nichole Barker from Corner Brook, NL |  Home Support Worker/ Personal Care Attendant Program |  $1000  |  Skinner Memorial Scholarship 
Pamela Dawe from Grand Falls-Windsor, NL |  Business Management Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Award 
Samantha Martin from Lewisporte, NL |  Office Administration Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Stacie Brown from Appleton, NL |  Business Management Program |  $500  |  RBC Cabot 500 Achievement Award 
William Osbourne from Grand Falls Windsor, NL |  Renovation Technician Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 
William Sparkes from Glovertown, NL |  Plumber Program |  $500  |  Scotiabank Bursary 

pointer Happy Valley-Goose Bay

Amy Bishop from Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1800  |  Hibernia Diversity Award 
Amy Bishop from Happy Valley Goose Bay, NL |  Construction Industrial Electrician Program |  $500  |  Ocean Ranger Memorial Award 
Becky Michelin from Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL |  Practical Nursing Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Chad Brown from Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1000  |  Canadian Institute of Mining & Metallurgy Entrance Scholarship 
Chevon Hayter from Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL |  Early Childhood Education Program |  $1000  |  Can. Federation of University Women 
Christina Whelan from HVGB, NL |  Practical Nursing Program |  $1000  |  Skinner Memorial Scholarship 
Cody Hynes from Labrador City, NL |  Powerline Technician Program |  $1386  |  Flight 491 Memorial Fund Scholarship 
Daniel Smith from Spaniard's Bay, NL |  Heavy Duty Equipment Technician Program |  $500  |  NL Hydro Industrial Trades Bursary - Labrador 
Emily Holden from Happy Valley Goose Bay, NL |  Carpenter Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 
Jared Knight- Fudge from Happy Valley Goose Bay, NL |  Construction Industrial Electrician Program |  $500  |  Ocean Ranger Memorial Award 
Jared Knight-Fudge from Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1386  |  Flight 491 Memorial Fund Scholarship 
Jeffrey O'Keefe from Port aux Choix, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $500  |  NL Hydro Industrial Trades Bursary - Labrador 
Joshua Keefe from Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $500  |  NL Hydro Industrial Trades Bursary - Labrador 
Kirstie LePatourel from Labrador City, NL |  Practical Nursing Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Mallipeddi Tharun from Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL |  Welder Program |  $500  |  Scotiabank Bursary 
Matthew Wall from Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $500  |  NL Hydro Industrial Trades Bursary - Labrador 
Michelle Driscoll from Cartwright, NL |  Practical Nursing Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Award 
Nickolas Mesher from HVGB, NL |  Carpenter Program |  $1000  |  Avian Group - Storm-Petrel School 
Tara Rademacher from Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL |  Practical Nursing Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Tyler Vincent from Hopedale, NL |  Industrial Mechanic-Millwright Program |  $1000  |  Avian Group - Puffin Scholarship 
Tyler Ward from Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL |  Powerline Technician Program |  $500  |  NL Hydro Industrial Trades Bursary - Labrador 

pointer Labrador West

Bailey West from Wabush, NL |  ComprehensiveArts & Science (CAS) Transition Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Award 
Christopher Collins from Labrador City, NL |  Mining Technician Program |  $3000  |  Fry Family Foundation President's Achievement Award 
Corina Patey from Labrador City, NL |  Mining Technician Program |  $1000  |  Canadian Institute of Mining and Metallurgy Bursary 
Darrell Hiscock from Labrador City, NL |  Welder Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Devendra Teekah from Wabush, NL |  Industrial Mechanic-Millwright Program |  $1000  |  NL Hydro Industrial Trades Bursary 
Evan Power from Labrador City, NL |  Industrial Mechanic-Millwright Program |  $500  |  Chevron Industrial Trades Scholarship 
Garrett Reid from Labrador City, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $500  |  NL Hydro Industrial Trades Bursary - Labrador 
Harold Byrde from Labrador City, NL |  Industrial Mechanic-Millwright Program |  $500  |  NL Hydro Industrial Trades Bursary - Labrador 
Jarod Rideout from Labrador City, NL |  Industrial Mechanic-Millwright Program |  $500  |  NL Hydro Industrial Trades Bursary - Labrador 
Kirk Banfield from Wabush, NL |  Millwright Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Mark Pilgrim from Wabush, NL |  Industrial Mechanic-Millwright Program |  $500  |  NL Hydro Industrial Trades Bursary - Labrador 
Nicole Loder from Wabush, NL |  Office Administration Program |  $500  |  Scotiabank Bursary 
Paul Farrell from Wabush, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $500  |  NL Hydro Industrial Trades Bursary - Labrador 
Robin Hillier from Labrador City, NL |  Mining Technician Program |  $1000  |  Avian Group - Razorbill Scholarship 
Sabrina Wall from Labrador City, NL |  Welder Program |  $500  |  Ed Norman Memorial Scholarship 
Tanner Dyczkowsky from Wabush, NL |  Mining Technician Program |  $1500  |  Eldon Perry Memorial Achievement Award 
Valerie Fry from Labrador City, NL |  Office Administration Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 

pointer Placentia

Clara Zasso from Bay Robert's, NL |  Welder Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Daniel Snow from Esterhazy, SK |  Process Operator Program |  $1000  |  Vale Process Operator Bursary 
Dustin Snow from Spaniard's Bay, NL |  Welder Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Kaitlin Murphy from Spaniard's Bay, NL |  Process Operator Program |  $1000  |  Vale Process Operator Bursary 
Miranda Marsden from Creston, NL |  Welder Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Nathan Williams from Conception Bay South, NL |  Industrial Mechanic-Millwright Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 
Taylor Williams from Conception Bay South, NL |  Industrial Mechanic-Millwright Program |  $1800  |  Hibernia Women in Industrial Trades & Engineering Technology Bursary 
Timothy Gravett from Freshwater, NL |  Heavy Equipment Operator Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Award 
Tristan McGrath from Placentia, NL |  Welder Program |  $500  |  Scotiabank Bursary 
Tristan McGrath from Placentia, NL |  Welder Program |  $300  |  Chevron Welder Scholarship 

pointer Port Aux Basques

Allison Mercer from Conception Bay South, NL |  Non-Destructive Testing Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Brandi Osmond from Port Aux Basques, NL |  Cabinet Maker Program |  $500  |  Canadian Home Builders Association Newfoundland and Labrador Achievement Award 
Brandon Hickey from Benoit's Cove, NL |  Non-Destructive Testing Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Kelsey Lush from Grand Falls-Windsor, NL |  Non-Destructive Testing Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Award 
Melissa Elkin-Fearson from Corner Brook, NL |  Non-Destructive Testing Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Robert Rice from Bishop's Falls, NL |  Welder/Metal Fabricator (Fitter) Program |  $1000  |  Avian Group - Gannet Scholarship 
William Clement from St. Fintan's, NL |  Welder/Metal Fabricator (Fitter) Program |  $500  |  Scotiabank Bursary 

pointer Prince Philip Drive

Alana Feaver from Lake Loon, NS |  Primary Care Paramedicine Program |  $1000  |  Centenary of Responsible Government 
Alana Feaver from Lake Loon, NS |  Primary Care Paramedicine Program |  $500  |  Baggett Paramedic Student Achievement Award 
Ali Shannir from St. John's, NL |  Automotive Service Technician Program |  $1800  |  Hibernia Diversity Award 
Allison Lake from St. John's, NL |  Welder Program |  $1500  |  Hebron Women in Industrial Trades & Engineering Technology Bursary 
Ashely Baldwin from Paradise, NL |  Programmer Analyst (Bus) Co-op Program |  $500  |  Ocean Ranger Memorial Award 
Ashley Fitzpatrick from St. John's, NL |  BM - HR Program |  $500  |  Sea Flow Award 
Ashley Lloy from St. John's, NL |  Medical Laboratory Sciences Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation Health Sciences Distinction Achievement 
Benjamin Pye from Mount Pearl, NL |  Welder Program |  $500  |  Newco Metal & Auto Recycling Welding Environmental Bursary 
Bradley Howell from St. John's, NL |  Business Management II Marketing Program |  $1000  |  NAPE Local 7402 C N A Distinction Award 
Brandon Bishop from St. John's, NL |  Business Management Program |  $250  |  St John's Employee Association Silver Anniversary Scholarship 
Brian Winsor from St. John's, NL |  Computer Systems & Networking Program |  $1000  |  Eastlink Bursary 
Brittany Chidley from Renews, NL |  Early Childhood Ed Program |  $2500  |  Sisters of Mercy/Presentation Sisters Scholarships 
Brittany Martin from Marystown, NL |  Med Lab Sciences Program |  $250  |  Newfoundland and Labrador Society of Laboratory Technologists - Jack Sidel Memorial Scholarship 
Brittany Power from Chapel Arm, NL |  Business Management Program |  $500  |  Canadian Professional Sales Assoc Scholarship 
Candace Fowler from St. John's, NL |  Med Lab Sciences Program |  $250  |  Newfoundland and Labrador Society of Laboratory Technologists - Don Marshall Memorial Scholarship 
Carolyn Penton from Marystown, NL |  Medical Radiography Program |  $500  |  Elinor Gill Ratcliffe 
Chantal Lamkin from St. John's, NL |  Business Mgmt (HR) Program |  $1500  |  Business Management (Human Resource Management) Distinction Award 
Cheryl Bragg from Grand Falls-Windsor, NL |  Primary Care Paramedicine Program |  $800  |  CNA Legacy - Health Sciences Distinction Scholarship 
Chloe Harris from St. John's, NL |  Respiratory Therapy Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation Health Sciences Distinction Achievement 
Chloe Harris from St. John's, NL |  Respiratory Therapy Program |  $500  |  Public Service Credit Union Bursary 
Christopher Murphy from St. John's, NL |  Computer Systems & Networking Program |  $1000  |  Prima Information Solutions Bursary 
Corinee Kelly from St. John's, NL |  Marine Cooking Program |  $200  |  Gerald Crewe CCFCC, St. John's Branch Scholarship 
Courtney Innes from St. John’s, NL |  Business Management Program |  $500  |  Ocean Ranger Memorial Award 
David Budgell from Mount Pearl, NL |  Programmer Analyst (Bus) Co-op Program |  $500  |  The O'Neill Foundation Inc. Scholarships 
David Cooney from Logy Bay, NL |  CAS Program |  $250  |  Janet Allen CNA Support Staff NAPE Local 7852 Award 
David Taylor from Ship Harbour, NL |  Marine Cooking Program |  $200  |  Sam Dealhoy CCFCC, St. John's Branch Scholarship 
Drew Gagnon from St. John's, NL |  Computer Systems & Networking Program |  $1000  |  Eastlink Bursary 
Emily Williams from St. John's, NL |  Graphic Design (Yr 1) Program |  $1500  |  A. Harvey Group of Companies Entrance Scholarship 
Ethan Bishop from St. John's, NL |  PCP Program |  $250  |  St John's Employee Association Silver Anniversary Scholarship 
Hazel Eckert from St. John's, NL |  Graphic Design Program |  $250  |  Student Representatives Council Bursaries 
Heidi Largesse from St. John's, NL |  Office Admin - Medical Program |  $500  |  The O'Neill Foundation Inc. Scholarships 
Hilaire Simms from Mount Pearl, NL |  Business Management Program |  $500  |  Scotiabank Bursary 
Holly Tait from St. John's, NL |  Graphic Design Program |  $1000  |  NAPE Local 7402 C N A Distinction Award 
Jennifer Newport from Winterland, NL |  Medical Radiography Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation Health Sciences Distinction Achievement 
Jennifer Newport from Winterland, NL |  Medical Radiography Program |  $500  |  Elinor Gill Ratcliffe 
Jennifer Power from Mount Pearl, NL |  Programmer Analyst Program |  $200  |  Robert John Prince Award 
Jeremy Winsor from Paradise, NL |  Computer Systems & Networking Program |  $1000  |  Eastlink Bursary 
Jessica Slade from Mount Pearl, NL |  Early Childhood Ed Program |  $2500  |  Sisters of Mercy/Presentation Sisters Scholarships 
John Sheppard from Recontre East, NL |  Office Administration - Records and Information Management Program |  $1000  |  NL Hydro Business Studies Bursary 
Joseph Constantine from St. John's, NL |  CAS Program |  $500  |  Patricia Helen Gosse Hann ABE Scholarship 
Julie Butler from St. John's, NL |  Graphic Design Program |  $1000  |  Juno Legacy Fund Scholarship 
Kayla March from St. John's, NL |  Computer Systems & Networking Program |  $1000  |  Eastlink Bursary 
Kayla White from Long Cove, NL |  Office Administration Program |  $500  |  Victoria Mabel Morgan Memorial Scholarship 
Kelly Hayden from St. John's, NL |  Computer Systems & Networking Program |  $1000  |  Centenary of Responsible Government 
Korren Penney from St. John's, NL |  Programmer Analyst (Bus) Coop Program |  $300  |  David L. Squires Memorial Bursary 
Kristen Hart from St. John's, NL |  Computer Systems & Networking Program |  $500  |  Scotiabank Bursary 
Leanne Baker from Upper Island Cove, NL |  Motor Vehicle Repairer Metal Paint (Autobody) Program |  $940  |  Lindsay Rae Murphy Memorial Bursary 
Marie Long from St. John's, NL |  Welder Program |  $300  |  Chevron Welder Scholarship 
Marie Long from St. John's, NL |  Welder Program |  $500  |  Newco Metal & Auto Recycling Welding Environmental Bursary 
Mark Peckford from Lewisporte, NL |  Respiratory Therapy Program |  $500  |  Respiratory Therapy Specialists inc 
Meagan Gallicano from St. John's, NL |  Primary Care Paramedicine Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Award 
Megan Ellis from St. John's, NL |  Textiles: Apparel & Craft Design Program |  $1386  |  Flight 491 Memorial Fund Bursary 
Megan Fitzgerald from St. John's, NL |  Community Recreation Leadership Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Megan Lannon from Paradise, NL |  Medical Lab Science Program |  $500  |  Atlantic Credit Unions (NL) Bursary 
Megan Lannon from Paradise, NL |  Med Lab Program |  $500  |  Public Service Credit Union Bursary 
Meghan Fudge from St. John's, NL |  Graphic Design Program |  $1000  |  Juno Legacy Fund Scholarship 
Melanie Brake from St. John's, NL |  Home Support Worker/ Personal Care Attendant Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Melanie Brake from St. John's, NL |  Personal Care Attendant Program |  $500  |  Career Fair Award (PPD Campus) 
Melissa Strong from St. John's, NL |  Office Admin - RIM Program |  $500  |  John Reynolds Memorial Scholarship 
Michael Crotty from St. John's, NL |  Graphic Communication Program |  $1000  |  Juno Legacy Fund Scholarship 
Natasha Gaulton from St. John's, NL |  Community Recreation Leadership Program |  $600  |  HGR Mews Memorial Bursary 
Nicole Mullins from St. John's, NL |  Medical Radiography Program |  $500  |  Scotiabank Bursary 
Pamela Smits from St. John's, NL |  Office Admin - RIM Program |  $500  |  ARMA (Association of Records Managers and Administrators - Terra Nova Chapter) Scholarship 
Penelope Moores from St. John's, NL |  Graphic Communications Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Artist 
Rena Adams from St. John's, NL |  Hospitality Tourism Management Program |  $1000  |  Juno Legacy Fund Scholarship 
Rhonda Bartlett from St. John's, NL |  Business Management Program |  $1000  |  NAPE Local 7402 C N A Distinction Award 
Sabrina Moores from Goulds, NL |  Graphic Communications (Second Year) Program |  $1000  |  Canadian Scholarship Trust Plan Bursary 
Samantha Tuck from St. John's, NL |  Office Administration - Records and Management Program |  $1000  |  Centenary of Responsible Government 
Samuel Halley-Desjardins from St. John's, NL |  Automotive Service Tech Program |  $200  |  Morgan Automotive Award 
Sara O'Keefe from St.John's, NL |  Medical Radiography Program |  $2000  |  Jennifer Marie Reardon Memorial Achievement Award 
Sarah Baird from Petty Harbour, NL |  CAS Program |  $250  |  Brian Barrington CNA Support Staff NAPE Local 7852 Award 
Shane Decker from St. John's, NL |  Music Performance, Business & Technology Program |  $1000  |  Canadian Scholarship Trust Plan Bursary 
Stephanie Saunders from St. John's, NL |  Welder Program |  $300  |  Chevron Women in Engineering Technology & Industrial Trades Scholarship (welder) 
Stephanie Saunders from St. John's, NL |  Welding Program |  $1000  |  NAPE Local 7402 C N A Distinction Award 
Stephanie Saunders from St. John's, NL |  Welder Program |  $500  |  Newco Metal & Auto Recycling Welding Environmental Bursary 
Tasha Butt from St. John's, NL |  Respiratory Therapy Program |  $500  |  Atlantic Credit Unions (NL) Bursary 
Tasha Butt from St. John's, NL |  Respiratory Therapy Program |  $500  |  Public Service Credit Union Bursary 
Tiffany Morgan from Makinsons, NL |  Early Childhood Ed Program |  $200  |  Morgan Creative Childhood Award 
Tonya Camp from St. John's, NL |  CAS Program |  $300  |  Jane Hryniw Memorial Award 
Tracey Robinson from St. John's, NL |  Graphic Communications Program |  $500  |  The O'Neill Foundation Inc. Scholarships 
Tracey Robinson from St. John's, NL |  Graphic Communications Program |  $300  |  Tim Gamble Memorial Award 
Tyler Butler from Conception Bay South, NL |  Business Management Program |  $1000  |  NAPE Local 7402 C N A Distinction Award 
Vanessa Huszar from St. John's, NL |  Office Administration - Records and Management Program |  $1000  |  Centenary of Responsible Government 
Vikash Gulia from St. John's, NL |  Computer Systems & Networking Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 

pointer Ridge Road

Adam Mahar from Clarenville, NL |  First Year Engineering Technology Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Alex Martin from Dunville, NL |  Instrumentation & Controls Engineering Technology Program |  $1000  |  NL Hydro Engineering Tech Bursary 
Alicia Laite from Kilbride, NL |  Chemical Process Engineering Technology Program |  $1000  |  VALE NL Women in Technology Bursary 
Amy Barrett from St. John's, NL |  Mechanical Engineering Technology Program |  $1500  |  David Kerr Wilson-Kerr Controls Scholarship 
Andrea Green from Mount Pearl, NL |  Safety Engineering Technology (Post Diploma) Program |  $1000  |  VALE NL Women in Technology Bursary 
Andrea Tapper from Torbay, NL |  Civil Engineering Technology (co-op) Program |  $400  |  Walter Hefferton Memorial Scholarship 
Andrew Maloney from Torbay, NL |  First Year Engineering Technology Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Andrew Smith from Clarenville, NL |  Geomatics/Surveying Engineering Technology Program |  $1000  |  Esri Canada Scholarship 
Andrew Smith from Clarenville, NL |  Geomatics/Surveying Engineering Technology Program |  $500  |  Municipalities Newfoundland & Labrador Scholarship 
Benjamin Burton from St. John's, NL |  Petroleum Engineering Technology Program |  $1000  |  NL Hydro Engineering Tech Bursary 
Brendan Walsh from St. John's, NL |  First Year Engineering Technology Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Award 
Chad Jones from St. John's, NL |  Mechanical Engineering Technology Program |  $500  |  Scotiabank Bursary 
Chris Sheaves from St. John's, NL |  Petroleum Engineering Technology Program |  $1000  |  NL Hydro Engineering Tech Bursary 
Christopher Clarke from St. John's, NL |  Electronics Engineering Technology-Biomedical Program |  $500  |  ATM Direct Eng Tech Scholarship 
Christopher Fowler from Mount Pearl, NL |  Civil Engineering Technology Program |  $1000  |  Heavy Civil Association of NL Scholarship 
Clark Oake from Holyrood, NL |  Electrical Engineering Technology Program |  $500  |  RBC Cabot 500 Achievement Award 
Colin Barnes from St. John's, NL |  Industrial Engineering Program |  $500  |  AETTNL Scholarship 
Colin Jackson from Cavendish, NL |  Mechanical Engineering Technology Program |  $1000  |  Wood Group PSN Engineering Technology Achievement Award 
Crystal Hynes from Paradise, NL |  Petroleum Engineering Technology Program |  $1500  |  Hebron Women in Industrial Trades & Engineering Technology Bursary 
Danielle Lewis from Colliers, NL |  Petroleum Engineering Technology Program |  $500  |  Chevron - Petroleum Engineering Technology Scholarship 
David Fitzgerald from Goulds, NL |  First Year Engineering Program |  $1000  |  Country Ribbon Entrance Scholarship 
Destiny Pardy from Marystown, NL |  Architectural Engineering Technology Program |  $400  |  Walter Hefferton Memorial Scholarship 
Eddy Joseph from St. John's, NL |  Petroleum Engineering Technology Program |  $900  |  Chevron Engineering Technology Scholarship 
Fabian Camacho from St. John's, NL |  Petroleum Engineering Technology (Co-op) Program |  $500  |  Career Fair Bursary 
Gabriela Travieso from Paradise, NL |  Safety Engineering Technology (Post Diploma) Program |  $1000  |  NL Hydro Women in Trades and Engineering Bursary 
Gregory Wheeler from St. John's, NL |  Geomatics/Surveying Engineering Technology (Co-op) Program |  $500  |  Association of NL Land Surveyors Scholarship 
Gregory Wheeler from St. John's, NL |  Geomatics/Surveying Engineering Technology (Co-op) Program |  $400  |  Jean-Lester Tarylor Memorial Bursary 
Holly Moss from Conception Bay South, NL |  Geomatics/Surveying Engineering Technology (Co-op) Program |  $500  |  Association of NL Land Surveyor's Scholarship - Peter J Berghuis Scholarship 
Jagger Little from Yellowknife, NT |  Electrical Engineering Technology - Power and Controls (Co-op) Program |  $1000  |  NL Power Electrical Engineering Technology Scholarship 
Janna Lewis from Colliers, NL |  Chemical Process Engineering Technology Program |  $1000  |  NL Hydro Women in Trades and Engineering Bursary 
Jesse Hibbs from St. John's, NL |  Mechanical Engineering Technology Program |  $600  |  Everett Fancy Engineering Technology Award 
Jessica Lannon from Placentia, NL |  Chemical Process Engineering Technology Program |  $1000  |  Vale NL Engineering Technology Bursaries 
Jessica Letemplier from Joe Bats Arm, NL |  Chemical Process Engineering Technology Program |  $1000  |  NL Hydro Women in Trades and Engineering Bursary 
Jessica Oliver from Gull Island, NL |  Civil Engineering Technology Program |  $1000  |  Can. Federation of University Women 
Joey White from St. John's, NL |  Instrumentation & Controls Engineering Technology Program |  $900  |  Chevron Engineering Technology Scholarship 
Jonathaniel Ramos from St John's, NL |  Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Mechanic Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 
Jordan Alyward from Conception Bay South, NL |  Safety Engineering Technology (Post Diploma) Program |  $500  |  Chevron - Safety Engineering Technology (PD) Scholarship 
Joseph Eddy from St. John's, NL |  Petroleum Engineering Technology (Co-op) Program |  $600  |  Rotary Scholarships 
Joseph English from Mount Pearl, NL |  Geomatics Engineering Technology Program |  $500  |  AETTNL Scholarship 
Joseph English from Mount Pearl, NL |  Geomatics/Surveying Engineering Technology (Co-op) Program |  $500  |  The O'Neill Foundation Inc. Scholarships 
Josh Stoyles from St. John's, NL |  Safety Engineering Technology (Post Diploma) Program |  $1000  |  NL Hydro Engineering Tech Bursary 
Joshua Cole from Holyrood, NL |  Petroleum Engineering Technology Program |  $500  |  Municipalities Newfoundland & Labrador Bursary 
Joshua Homes from St. John's, NL |  Electrical Engineering Technology (Co-op) Program |  $1000  |  NL Hydro Engineering Tech Bursary 
Joy Kendelle from Colliers, NL |  Chemical Engineering Technology (Co-op) Program |  $250  |  Student Representative Council Bursaries 
Justin Snow from Upper Island Cove, NL |  Industrial Engineering Program |  $500  |  AETTNL Scholarship 
Katelyn Hogan from Northern Bay, NL |  Petroleum Engineering Technology Program |  $1000  |  Can. Federation of University Women 
Kathryn Bailey from Mount Pearl, NL |  Petroleum Engineering Technology (Co-op) Program |  $1000  |  Exxon Mobil/Hibernia Scholarship 
Kelly Stone from Harbour Breton, NL |  Chemical Process Engineering Technology Program |  $1800  |  Hibernia Women in Industrial Trades & Engineering Technology Bursary 
Kenneth St. George from Torbay, NL |  Civil Engineering Technology (Co-op) Program |  $300  |  Edward T Furlong Memorial Scholarship 
Kyle Cronin from South River, NL |  Electrical Engineering Technology Program |  $500  |  Stantec Community Award 
Lenny French from Mount Pearl, NL |  Petroleum Engineering (2nd Yr) Program |  $1500  |  A. Harvey Group of Companies Entrance Scholarship 
Leo Bruce from St. John's, NL |  Mechanical Engineering (Manufacturing) Co-op Program |  $1250  |  Husky Energy White Rose Extension Project Diversity Scholarship 
Makayla Simms from Mary's Harbour, NL |  Chemical Process Engineering Technology Program |  $500  |  Atlantic Credit Unions (NL) Bursary 
Maria Skanes from Pasadena, NL |  Mechanical Engineering Technology Program |  $900  |  Chevron Engineering Technology Scholarship 
Mariea Dredge from St. John's, NL |  Safety Engineering Technology (Post-Dipolma) Program |  $1000  |  Avalon East Safe Communities 
Mark Newman from St. John's, NL |  Electrical Engineering Technology - Power and Controls (Co-op) Program |  $600  |  Rotary Scholarships 
Marvin Zilling from St. John's, NL |  Electrical Engineering Technology (Powers & Controls) Program |  $1000  |  Centenary of Responsible Government 
Melissa Stapleton from St. John's, NL |  Electronics Engineering Technology - Biomedical Program |  $400  |  Reg Taylor Bursary 
Mette Madsen from St. John's, NL |  First Year Engineering Technology Program |  $1500  |  Hebron Women in Industrial Trades & Engineering Technology Bursary 
Michael Abbott from Conception Bay South, NL |  Geomatics/Surveying Engineering Technology Program |  $500  |  Scotiabank Bursary 
Michael Abbott from Conception Bay South, NL |  Geomatics/Surveying Engineering Technology (Co-op) Program |  $400  |  Dorothy Mew-Taylor Memorial Bursary 
Michael Coombs from St. John's, NL |  Safety Engineering Technology (Post Diploma) Program |  $1000  |  Avian Group - Shearwater Scholarship 
Michael Ross from St. John's, NL |  Petroleum Engineering Technology Program |  $1000  |  Exxon Mobil/Hibernia Scholarship 
Natasha Bartlett from St. John's, NL |  First Year Engineering Technology Program |  $1250  |  Husky Energy White Rose Extension Project Diversity Scholarship 
Pablo Camacho from St. John's, NL |  Safety Engineering Technology (Post Diploma) Program |  $1000  |  Vale NL Engineering Technology Bursary 
Pamela Collier from St. Alban's, NL |  Petroleum Engineering Technology Program |  $1000  |  NL Hydro Women in Trades and Engineering Bursary 
Ryan Bartlett from Conception Bay South, NL |  First Year Engineering Technology Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Ryan Ruttgaizer from St. John's, NL |  Geomatics/Surveying Engineering Technology (Co-op) Program |  $1000  |  Alberta Land Surveyors Association 
Shawn Oakley from St. John's, NL |  Petroleum Engineering Technology (Co-op) Program |  $250  |  Faculty NAPE Local 7404 Scholarship 
Susan Collins from Mount Pearl, NL |  Chemical Process Engineering Technology Program |  $500  |  PGI - NL Educational Entrance Scholarship 
Tiffany Best from St. John's, NL |  Civil Engineering Technology Program |  $1000  |  Can. Federation of University Women 
Tiffany Best from St. John's, NL |  Civil Engineering (2nd Yr) Program |  $1500  |  A. Harvey Group of Companies Entrance Scholarship 
Tyler Taylor from Culls' Harbour, NL |  Engineering Technology Computing Syst Eng Tech-Co-op Major Program |  $1000  |  Eastlink Bursary 
Zachary Thorne from Portugal Cove-St. Philip's, NL |  Electronics Engineering Technology-Biomedical Program |  $800  |  CNA Legacy - Engineering Technology Distinction Scholarship 

pointer Seal Cove

Amanda Whiffen from Conception Bay South, NL |  Cook Program |  $500  |  Scotiabank Bursary 
Andrew Ryland from St. John's, NL |  Powerline Technician Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Anna Hickey from Conception Bay South, NL |  comprehensiveArts & Science (CAS) Transition Program |  $500  |  PGI - NL Educational Entrance Bursary 
Brett Kelly from St. John's, NL |  Powerline Technician Program |  $1386  |  Flight 491 Memorial Fund Bursary 
Brittany Duff from Conception Bay South, NL |  comprehensiveArts & Science (CAS) Transition Program |  $500  |  PGI - NL Educational Entrance Bursary 
Chris Sampson from St John's, NL |  Powerline Technician Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 
Christian Hogan from Goulds, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1000  |  NL Hydro Industrial Trades Bursary 
Coady Hardy from St John's, NL |  Powerline Technician Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 
Doug Horwood from Conception Bay South, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Jordan Peet from Conception Bay South, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1000  |  NL Hydro Industrial Trades Bursary 
Justin Brown from Paradise, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1000  |  Canadian Institute of Mining & Metallurgy Entrance Scholarship 
Lee Shano from Goulds, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1000  |  NL Hydro Industrial Trades Bursary 
Mason Goulding from Conception Bay South, NL |  Cook (Entry) Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Award 
Sam Collins from Paradise, NL |  comprehensiveArts & Science (CAS) Transition Program |  $500  |  PGI - NL Educational Entrance Bursary 
Stephen Lantos from Torbay, NL |  Powerline Technician Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 

pointer St. Anthony

Allison Chaulk from St. Anthony, NL |  Office Administration Program |  $400  |  CNA Faculty and Staff Bursary 
Charlie Savory from St. Anthony, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Christopher Reardon from St. Anthony, NL |  Powerline Technician Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Jessica Canning from Roddickton, NL |  Office Administration Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Award 
Misty Williams from Black Duck Cove, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1000  |  Canadian Institute of Mining & Metallurgy Entrance Scholarship 
Ryan Hunt from St. John's, NL |  Powerline Technician Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Tyson Taylor from Pasadena, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $500  |  Scotiabank Bursary 



News

Top